Economist beat Socar in the top board clash and Yerevan only drew, leaving the Russian team as the only one on 100%.
Economist-SGSEU-1 | 4-2 | SOCAR Azerbaijan Rtg |
GM Eljanov Pavel 2761 | 1-0 | GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2756 |
G-Team Novy Bor | 3-3 | Mika Yerevan Rtg |
GM Bartel Mateusz 2599 | 0-1 | GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677 |
GM Stocek Jiri 2567 | 1-0 | GM Pashikian Arman 2639 |
St.Petersburg Chess Club | 3.5-2.5 | Bihac CK |
GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2664 | 1-0 | IM Boric Muhamed 2377 |
Werder Bremen Rtg | 2-4 | ShSM-64 Moscow |
GM Fish Gennadij 2502 | 0-1 | GM Grachev Boris 2668 |
IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2467 | 0 -1 | GM Savchenko Boris 2627 |
Baden-Baden OSG | 3-3 | Ural |
Here are the leading teams.
Rank | Seed | Federation | Club | + | = | - | pts. | tie-break |
1 | 4 | RUS | Economist-SGSEU | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 |
2 | 7 | ARM | Mika Yerevan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21.5 |
3 | 10 | UKR | A DAN DZO & PGMB - Chernigiv | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 21 |
4 | 1 | AZE | SOCAR Azerbaijan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20.5 |
5 | 6 | RUS | Yugra | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20.5 |
6 | 2 | RUS | St.Petersburg Chess Club | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 |
7 | 3 | RUS | ShSM-64 Moscow | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18.5 |
8 | 12 | CZE | G-Team Novy Bor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17.5 |
9 | 5 | GER | Baden-Baden OSG | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 |
10 | 9 | RUS | Ural | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19 |
In the Women's event AVS drew and stay ahead, especially as Tbilisi had a rotten day.
AVS | 2-2 | MIKA Yerevan |
GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2551 | 1-0 | IM Danielian Elina 2466 |
IM Muzychuk Mariya 2464 | 0-1 | IM Galojan Lilit 2373 |
St.Petersburg Chess Club | 3.5-0.5 | Samaia Tbilisi |
GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2513 | 1-0 | GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2500 |
GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2451 | 1-0 | IM Melia Salome 2439 |
IM Atalik Ekaterina 2447 | 1-0 | IM Khotenashvili Bela 2464 |
Cercle d'Echecs de Monte Carlo | 3-1 | BAS Beograd |
GM Koneru Humpy 2593 | 1-0 | IM Bojkovic Natasa 2368 |
IM Muzychuk Anna 2535 | 1-0 | WGM Chelushkina Irina 2325 |
The top five teams are in the top five places.
Rank | Seed | Federation | Club | + | = | - | pts. | tie-break |
1 | 2 | RUS | AVS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 |
2 | 1 | MNC | Cercle d'Echecs de Monte Carlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
3 | 5 | ARM | MIKA Yerevan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13.5 |
4 | 3 | RUS | St.Petersburg Chess Club | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
5 | 4 | GEO | Samaia Tbilisi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 |
For more information go to the Official site
However for results and statistics I prefer Results
The live games start at 3pm in Plovdiv.
That is
4pm Moscow
2pm Paris, Madrid
1pm London
9am New York
6am Los Angeles
Live games can be watch everyday from 3pm local time Official site